Legal Documentation for Saudi Arabia
Attestation of Documents
Visa for Saudi Arabia
Investment in Saudi Arabia

 

COMPLETE LEGAL DOCUMENTATION FOR SAUDI ARABIA
Arabic Translation & Legal Documentation Center
( By Native Arabic Speaking Advocate )
(Approved by Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia).

ARABIC TRANSLATION:

Business Point is proud to be Pakistan’s first registered & Certified Translation Centre, we are the only Centre in Karachi which is been endorsed and recommended by Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia. Our translation is accepted World Wide and preferred and recommended by majority of Arab & Foreign Consulates in Pakistan. Our team of professional Translators are very well versed & equipped with modern translation techniques, they are always ready to provide complete translation services for Immigrants, Visitors, Students , investors , Workers etc.

LEGAL DOCUMENTATION FOR SAUDI ARABIA

DEATH / ACCIDENT CLAIM IN SAUDI ARABIA:

Saudi Government have issued specific requirements for claim/ Deyat amount, weather it is a natural death or Accidental, our advocates can provide complete documentation services as per Saudi Law for claiming of the Insurance amount, diyat amount (Death Claim) , Accidental claims. This ranges from preparation of Succession Certificate/Heirship Certificate, Special Power of Attorney, corresponding with Pakistan Consulate/Embassy in Saudi Arabia and other Middle East Countries and corresponding with official authorities in Overseas Employees Corporation and other related Government /Private Departments.

WORK IN SAUDI ARABIA:

Pakistan and Saudi Arabia are having very strong relationships, most of the companies in Saudi Arabia preferred Pakistani Employees, nowadays a huge demand exist in Saudi Arabia for Doctors, Engineers, Nurses, IT Professionals, Accountants, and workers.
A number Pakistani Private and Government based recruitment companies are providing recruitment services for Middle East Specially for Saudi Arabia. Once the job is being conformed, all the educational documents, Experience Certificate, Family related documents (Marriage Certificate, Birth Certificates, “B” Form , Vaccination Certificates ( Children Less then 18 years ) are required to be translated in Arabic from Registered Translation Centre and verified from respective departments as per requirements i.e. Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Education, Respective College or University, Health Department and finally to be attested from Saudi Embassy/Consulate.

PERMANENT RESIDENT IN SAUDI ARABIA ( IQAMA):-

Family members of people who are working in Saudi Arabia require a permanent residence ( Iqama) in order to live with their family in Saudi Arabia. In order to obtain a permanent residency for wife and children certain documents are required by Saudi Government, these documents must be translated in Arabic and verified by certain government Departments in Pakistan.

RENEWAL OF RE-ENTRY ON PASSPORT ( KUROOJ-W-AWDAH):-

Students who are studying in Pakistan and there parents are in Saudi Arabia , require a Certificate from their respective College / University stating their status as a student , detail of the course and year of graduation, this documents has to be attested from Ministry of Foreign Affair and to be translated in Arabic ( from a Registered Translation Centre) then to be verified from Saudi Embassy/Consulate.

ATTESTATION OF DOCUMENTS

EDUCATIONAL CERTIFICATE:

Steps for Attestation of Educational Documents

  • Translation in Arabic from a Certified/Registered Translation Centre.
  • Attestation of Degrees from the respective University, College , Bored of Education.
  • Attestation of Degrees from Ministry of Education /Higher Education Commission
  • For Medical Certificate from Health Department.
  • Attestation by Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • Arabic Translation of the document to be affixed with the documents
  • Attestation of Degrees (only) from Saudi Cultural Attaché through designated Travel Agency at Mateen Centre, Tariq Road, Karachi.
  • Proof concerning the attestation of the documents from Saudi Arabia , i.e Copy of Iqama ( Permanent Residence ) or Copy of Visa , or a letter from Saudi Agency, Company or Guarantor.
  • Pay Order of Rs.600/- Per document from the bank located in the Saudi consulate.

Note: For Degree Attestation We need VERIFICATION LETTER issued by the respective College/ University.

MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE/ DEATH & BIRTH CERTIFICATE / B FORM:

  • Attestation from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pakistan
  • Arabic Certified  Translation of the document ( from Approved translation  Centre)  to be affixed with the documents
  • Proof from Saudi Arabia, i.e. Copy of Iqama (Residence permit) or Copy of Visa, or a letter from Saudi Agency, Company or Guarantor.
  • Pay Order of Rs.600/- Per document from the bank located in the Saudi consulate.

AFFIDAVIT/ POWER OF ATTORNEY / HEIRSHIP/ SUCCESSION:

  • Attestation from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pakistan
  • Arabic Certified Translation of the document (from Approved translation Centre) to be affixed with the documents.
  • Proof from Saudi Arabia, i.e Copy of Iqama (Residence permit) or Copy of Visa, or a letter from Saudi Agency, Company or Guarantor.
  • Pay Order of Rs.600/- Per document from the bank located in the Saudi consulate.

INVESTMENT DOCUMENTS / BANK CERTIFICATE / MEDICAL REPORTS:

  • Attestation from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Pakistan
  • Arabic Certified  Translation of the document ( from Approved translation Centre) to be affixed with the documents
  • Proof from Saudi Arabia, i.e. Copy of Iqama (Residence permit) or Copy of Visa, or a letter from Saudi Agency, Company or Guarantor.
  • Pay Order of Rs.600/- Per document from the bank located in the Saudi consulate.

VISA FOR SAUDI ARABIA

NEW BORN CHILD VISA:

  • Valid Photocopy of resident permit.
  • Mother’s Passport First Entry Visa Stamped Passport for Saudi Arabia.
  • Passport of Mother and new born with photo copy
  • Birth Certificate or B Form of the new born Translated in Arabic from Registered Arabic translation Centre with Stamp of
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • Polio Certificate Attested from Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Saudi Consulate.
  • Two (2) Photographs 6x4
  • Pay Order of Rs.900/- from the bank located in the Consulate Office.

PERMANENT RESIDENCY VISA:

  • Photocopy of Valid resident permit ( Iqama)
  • Original Passport with Photocopy.
  • Original Identity Card with Photocopy
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate Translated in Arabic from Registered Arabic Translation Centre with Stamp of Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • Complete Medical Report (from Approved Medical Centres).
  • If the Child is under 13 years of Age (Polio Certificate duly attested by Ministry of Foreign Affair and Saudi Consulate).
    1) Taj Medical near Sultan Masjid , Defence
    2) Al-Hilal Nursery
    3) Medical Diagnostic Centre, Taj Complex Hospital ,M.A. Jinah Road
  • If accompanying with Children, then Birth Certificate/ B form with Arabic Translation and attestation by Ministry of Foreign
    Affair
  • Two (2) photographs size 6x4.
  •  Return Air Tickets.
  • Pay Order of Rs.900/- from the bank located in the Consulate Office

Note: Visa Application should be filled directly on Saudi Government web site www.mofa.gov.sa where you will be allotted (E ) number Code. Kindly bring that code with copy of the application form , other wise passport will be not be submitted for visa purpose.

FAMILY VISIT VISA:

  • Photocopy of Valid resident permit ( Iqama).
  • Original Passport with Photocopy.
  • Original Identity Card with Photocopy
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate Translated in Arabic from Registered Arabic Translation Centre with Stamp of Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • If  Father in law or Mother in law are going to visit son in law , then copy of Marriage Certificate of Son in law should be
    included.
  • Medical Certificate for (Typhoid)
  • If the Child is under 13 years of Age (Polio Certificate duly attested by Ministry of Foreign Affair and Saudi Consulate).
    (Approved translation centres)
    1) Taj Medical near Sultan Masjid , Defence
    2) Al-Hilal Nursery
    3) Medical Diagnostic Centre, Taj Complex Hospital, M.A. Jinah Road
  • If accompanying with Children, then Birth Certificate/ B form with Arabic Translation and attestation by Ministry of Foreign
    Affair
  • Two (2) photographs size 6x4.
  • Pay Order of Rs3600/- from the bank located in the Consulate Office.
  • Return Air Tickets.
  • Return Air Tickets.

Note: Visa Application should be filled electronically via Internet directly on Saudi Government web site www.mofa.gov.sa ,
where you will be allotted (E ) number Code . Kindly bring that code with copy of the application form , other wise passport will
be not be submitted for visa purpose.

INVESTMENT IN SAUDI ARABIA

Being an official Centre for Arabic Documentation in Pakistan, we are the only Centre which provides complete documentation services for Investment in Saudi Arabia ,this include guidance of the legal requirements by Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority ( SAGIA) http://www.sagia.gov.sa/.

FOREIGN INVESTMENT LICENSE ISSUING REQUIREMENT
By SAUDI ARABIAN GENERAL INVESTMENT AUTHORITY ( SAGIA)

  1. Providing a proof of financial solvency and ability to invest in the project required a license.
  2. Providing a statement of the work done by the foreign investor outside the kingdom, in the same area of activity the foreign investor wants to invest inside the kingdom, The Contents of this statements must be certified from the Chamber of Commerce in the Foreign Investor Country during the past five years.
  3. Certificate awards obtained by the Foreign Investor for the work, he/she has accomplished is required.
  4. Copy of the foreign Investor’s annual Balance Sheet for the end of the profit and Loss account, for the past two years are required, the copies must be certified from a legal accountant office in the Foreign Investor’s Country.
  5. If the foreign Investor has a previous residency in the Kingdom, for the past three years, a letter of no objection from (the foreign Investor) previous sponsor to return back to the Kingdom as an investor is required.
  6. The Foreign Investor’s age must be at least 18 years old.
  7. The profession written in the applicant’s passport if stated must be the profession of an investor.
  8. Attach a copy of commercial register of the business owned by the applicant in his/her country.
  9. If the Applicant is a company, then all partners must enter the Kingdom for the purpose of Investment.

Foreign Investor = person who doesn’t hold a Saudi Nationality or any partner of a partnership who doesn’t hold Saudi Nationality.

Note: For List of Samples of the above documents kindly contact our office in Karachi.

Developed by Softrack Technologies